||FREE USA SHIPPING|
NATURALS™ Frankincense Essential Oil is used in modern cosmetics to rejuvenate
the skin and has excellent cytophylactic properties (encourages the growth of
skin cells) while being a great all-over skin tonic. It is also effective in
healing sores, carbuncles and wounds, while reducing ugly scaring, reducing skin
inflammation, helping to improve skin tone and condition. The inherent
astringent qualities of this oil also act as balancer of the skin and reduce any
dry or oily skin condition - returning it to normal. Information to
With all these great
therapeutic properties, it is a powerful ally in the fight to keep wrinkles at
bay, while at the same time improving the tone and quality of the complexion,
even in more mature skin.
Frankincense has a woody, spicy, haunting smell, a
little bit camphoric but just more pleasant, and is pale yellow-green in
The main chemical components of Frankincense oil are alpha-pinene,
camphene, octanol, linalool, octyl acetate, bornyl acetate, incensole and
Frankincense oil is a volatile (essential) oil
extracted from Boswellia carterii. It is also known as Boswellia carteri,
Olibanum oil or resinoid.
Frankincense ois possesses the following
properties: Anti Septic & Disinfectant, Astringent, Carminative,
Cicatrisant, Cytophylactic, Digestive, Diuretic, Emenagogue, Expectorant,
Sedative, Tonic, Uterine, Vulnerary, and other.
Oil blends well with Lime, Lemon, Orange and other Citrus oils as well as
Benzoin, Bergamot, Lavender, Myrrh, Pine and Sandalwood oil.
regeneration of healthy cells and also keeps the existing cells and tissues
healthy. It makes the scars and after marks of boils, acne and pox etc. on the
skin to fade away. This includes fading of stretch marks and surgery marks, fat
cracks etc. associated with pregnancy and delivery...Read