FREE USA SHIPPING
Product name: Coenzyme Q10 (ubiquinone)- Cosmetic grade.
Chemical name:2-(3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 35, 39-decamethyl- 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 30, 34, 38-tetracontadecaen-1-yl)-3-methyl-5, 6-dimethoxy-1, 4-benzoquinone.
Appearance: orange powder.
Solubility: Oil, Glycerin. NOTE: Although CoQlO is classified as an oil soluble substance, it is not readily soluble. In oil, glycerin, or cream base it may at first impart a sandy-gritty feeling. However, when massaged on the skin in a cream, oil, squalane, or glycerin base, it dissolves gradually on the skin. It also helps to gently heat the oil base to 49°-50° C.
Melting point is 49° C.
Suggested usage: 3%
Storage: Store in a cool and dry place. Store in well closed container, away from air or light.
CAS Number: 303-98-0
||Coenzyme Q10 is a mineral which has a huge role in the production of skin cells. |
can be found in our whole body's tissue structure, but as we grow older
its level decreases. That's why it is important to take supplements to
complete this deficiency. Coenzyme Q10 is a crucial component in the
cellular energy production cycle. CoQ10 is naturally produced in all
cells of the human body, and has been studied extensively for more than
40 years. CoQ10 plays a crucial role in the production of cellular ATP
(adenosine triphosphate), which provides energy to all cell functions.
Coenzyme Q10 is an antioxidant that has great importance as a free
radical scavenger. CoQ10 protects the stability of the cell membrane,
protects DNA from free radical induced oxidative damage, and helps
recycle Vitamin E...Read more...
100% PURE Hyaluronic Acid Serum
- Nature's Moisturizer