||FREE USA SHIPPING|
HIGH ALTITUDE NATURALS™ Cold-pressed from the Calophyllum inophyllum tree nuts without chemical solvents. Virgin and Unfiltered Foraha Nut (Tamanu) Oil is a remarkable topical healing agent with skin healing, anti-neuralgic, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antibiotic and antioxidant properties. The helaing capabilities of Foraha (Tamanu) oil has been thoroughly researched. The evidence on its ability to heal damaged skin is both compelling and astounding. Information to
Our Foraha (Tamanu) oil has a rich, deep scent with a bold dark color. This oil can be used directly on the skin or diluted with a carrier oil. Though this oil is thick and rich, once it is applied to skin it is readily and completely absorbed, leaving no oily residue. Applied topically it stimulates phagocytosis and is indispensable in recipes for viral and bacterial skin diseases, including shingles.
Cosmetic grade - recommended for topical use ONLY, and is NOT suitable for internal use. Not for human consumption.
Benefits of Foraha/Tamanu Oil:
•Promotes new tissue formation, accelerating healing and healthy skin growth.
•Wound healing and assists the growth of healthy skin. Greatly aids wound healing of severe cuts and burns.
•Can be applied liberally to cuts, scrapes, burns, insect bites and stings and abrasions
•Effective against acne and acne scars.
•Acts as an effective germicide to kill or prevent infection.
•Almost magical for scars and stretch marks
•Great germicide as it is anti-bacterial and anti fungal, releives Athlete's foot.
•Helpful with psoriasis, diabetic sores and anal fissures. Used for shingles and skin ulcers.
•Relieves sunburn, dry or scaly skin, blisters and eczema
•Effective against herpes sores and shingles. A combination of foraha and Ravensara aromatica essential oil has been used successfully as a treatment for shingles.
•Relieves neuralgia, rheumatism and sciatica. Analgesic effects, useful with St. John’s Wort herbally infused oil for sciatica.
•Effective against skin ulcers.
•Promotes healthy, clear, blemish-free skin
•Relieves a sore throat when it is applied to the neck
•Prevents diaper rash and skin eruptions on babies.
•Anti-inflammatory. Anti-bacterial. Anti-fungal.
It can be used undiluted on the skin or blended with other carriers, butters and essential oils. Melt it with shea butter, jojoba oil, beeswax and coconut oil for a rich and healing body butter.
Add up to 10% of the carrier oil for massage and to any creams and lotions, or
Virgin Foraha (Tamanu) Oil is of thick viscosity. It will solidify at typical room temperatures. For this reason, the oil comes in a jar. Other companies dilute this oil with other oils to make it pourable. We do not dilute our Virgin Foraha (Tamanu) Oil. It comes 100% Pure.
|Foraha (Tamanu) Nut Oil is a remarkable topical healing agent with skin healing, antineuralgic, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antibiotic and antioxidant properties...Read more...|
Muscle Rescue - Deep Tissue Body Massage